Council Landfill

Skip Navigation Links

Details

Updated: 11/12/2014
Name: Council Landfill
Category: Municipal Classification: Class III Landfill
Status: Active Closure Date: N/A Retired Date: N/A

Location

Region: Nome Location: Council Population: 10 summer/0 winter
Latitude:
64.902161
Longitude:
-163.657696
MTRS T7S R25W Sec 11 KRM
Description: Council is seasonally occupied by out-of-state residents. Very small, functioning landfill in place more than 1/2 mile northeast of community along gravel road.

File Details

Manager: Trisha Bower File Location: Fairbanks File Number: 405.15.001