Skip to content

Contact

This webpage provides the physical addresses, main contact phone numbers, and fax numbers for our Regional Offices. For individual staff contact information please see the tabs below.

If you are not sure which office or staff member to contact, feel free to dial our main Drinking Water Program office at 907-269-7656 or 1-866-956-7656 (if you’re calling outside of Anchorage).

  • Anchorage Office
  • 555 Cordova Street
  • Anchorage, AK 99501
  • Phone: 907-269-7656 or
  • 1-866-956-7656 (if you are calling outside of Anchorage)
  • Fax: 907-269-7650
  • Fairbanks Office
  • 610 University Ave.
  • Fairbanks, AK 99709-3643
  • Phone: 907-451-2108
  • 1-800-770-2137 (if you are calling outside of Fairbanks)
  • Fax: 907-451-2188
  • Wasilla Office
  • 1700 E. Bogard Road, Building B., Suite 103
  • Wasilla, AK 99654
  • Phone: 907-376-1850
  • Fax: 907-376-2382
  • Soldotna Office
  • 43335 Kalifornsky Beach Road, Suite 11
  • Soldotna, AK 99669-9792
  • Phone: 907-262-5210
  • Fax: 907-262-2294
  • The contact information for your region can be obtained by clicking on that region of the map.
  • The office information can be obtained by clicking on the office icon in the map.
Map of Drinking Water Office Regions (Please note it may take a moment for the map to load)
  • Anchorage Office
  • Roy Robertson, P.E. 907-269-7631
  • Engineering Supervisor – Anchorage, Western AK, Aleutians, Kodiak, and Pipeline Region
  • T.W. Brannan, P.E. 907-269-3076
  • Chris Pletnikoff , P.E. 907-269-6064
  • Linda Liu, E.I.T. 907-269-7516
  • Jessica Cahill, EPT 907-269-7623
  • Fairbanks Office
  • Lee Johnson, P.E. 907-451-2179
  • Engineering Supervisor – Northern Region
  • Johnny Mendez, P.E. 907-451-5193
  • Shawna Laderach, P.E. 907-451-5032
  • Nellie Ballou, E.I.T. 907-451-2165
  • Michael Sharp, EPT 907-451-2178
  • Wasilla Office
  • Scott Forgue, P.E. 907-262-3417
  • Engineering Supervisor – Mat-Su Region
  • Gary Ellis, P.E. 907-376-1805
  • Jacob Dilley, P.E. 907-376-1846
  • Kellie Alvstad, EPT 907-376-1859
  • Soldotna Office
  • Scott Forgue, P.E. 907-262-3417
  • Engineering Supervisor – Kenai Peninsula Borough and Southeast Region
  • Charity Bare, P.E. 907-262-3400
  • Samantha Jones, EPT 907-262-3403
  • Anchorage Office
  • Heather Newman 907-269-7619
  • Supervisor – Anchorage, Western AK, Aleutians, Kodiak, and Pipeline Region
  • Chris Secary, EPS 907-269-7518
  • James Latimer, EPS 907-269-7521
  • Justin Fenzl, EPS 907-269-7517
  • Carey Thissen, EPS 907-269-7653
  • Kathy Spaulding, Office Assistant, 907-269-7618
  • Fairbanks Office
  • Marci Irwin 907-451-2168
  • Supervisor –Northern Region
  • Dawhn Bodyfelt, EPS 907-451-2170
  • Teslyn Visscher, EPS 907-451-3038
  • Clarissa Bearden, EPS 907-451-2137
  • Michael Sharp, EPT 907-451-2178
  • Wasilla Office
  • Amy Hill 907-376-1861
  • Supervisor – Mat-Su Region
  • Tee Little, EPS 907-376-1860
  • Darryl Gillespie, EPS 907-376-1824
  • Rebecca Baril, EPS 907-376-1849
  • Kellie Alvstad, EPT 907-376-1859
  • Soldotna Office
  • Geri Forgue907-262-3404
  • Supervisor – Kenai Peninsula Borough and Southeast Region
  • Jamie Bjorkman, EPS 907-262-3423
  • Eric Burg, EPS 907-262-3420
  • Amanda Millay, EPS 907-262-3410
  • Samantha Jones, EPT 907-262-3403
If you know the name of a state employee, use the Employee Directory Search to find the individual contact number and email address.