Active Rural Class III Landfills

This list is intended for communities to find their Solid Waste Program contact only. It does not reflect permit status.

Trisha Bower
451-2174

Kaylie Holland
269-7626

Sarah Durand
451-2761

Vacant
269-7642

Stephen Price
269-7467

Sandi Woods
465-5318

Allakaket
Anaktuvuk Pass
Arctic Village
Atqasuk
Beaver
Birch Creek
Brevig Mission
Central
Chalkyitsik
Circle
Council
Diomede
Elim
Evansville
Fort Yukon
Gambell
Golovin
Hughes
Huslia
Kaktovik
Koyuk
Manley Hot Springs
Minto
Nuiqsut
Point Hope
Point Lay
Rampart
Saint Michael
Savoonga
Shaktoolik
Shishmaref
Stebbins
Stevens Village
Tanana
Teller
Unalakleet
Venetie
Wainwright
Wales
White Mountain

Adak
Akutan
Atka
Beluga
Nanwalek
Nikolski
Port Graham
Seldovia
Skwentna
Tolsona
Tyonek

Ambler
Anvik
Dot Lake
Dry Creek
Eagle
Galena
Grayling
Healy Lake
Holy Cross
Kaltag
Kiana
Kobuk
Koyukuk
Lake Minchumina
McGrath
Nikolai
Noatak
Noorvik
Northway
Nulato
Ruby
Shageluk
Takotna
Tanacross
Telida
Tetlin
Tok

 

 

Akiachak
Akiak
Aniak
Atmautlauk
Chefornak
Chenega Bay
Chuathbaluk
Cold Bay
Crooked Creek
Eek
False Pass
Goodnews Bay
Kasigluk
King Cove
Kipnuk
Kongiganak
Kwethluk
Kwigillingok
Lime Village
Lower Kalskag
Mekoryuk
Napaimute
Napakiak
Napaskiak
Nelson Lagoon
Newtok
Nightmute
Nunapitchuk
Oscarville
Platinum
Quinhagak
Red Devil
Saint George
Saint Paul
Sand Point
Sleetmute
Stony River
Tatitlek
Tooksook Bay
Tuluksak
Tuntutuliak
Tununak

Akhiok
Alakanuk
Aleknagik
Chevak
Chignik
Chignik Lagoon
Chignik Lake
Clark's Point
Egegik
Ekuk
Ekwok
Emmonak
Hooper Bay
Igiugig
Iliamna
Ivanof Bay
Karluk
Kokhanok
Koliganek
Kotlik
Larsen Bay
Levelock
Manokotak
Marshall
Mountain Village
New Stuyahok
Newhalen
Nondalton
Nunam Iqua
Old Harbor
Ouzinkie
Pedro Bay
Perryville
Pilot Point
Pilot Station
Port Heiden
Port Lions
Russian Mission
Saint Mary's
Scammon Bay
South Naknek
Togiak
Twin Hills
Ugashik

Buckland
Deering
Gustavus
Haines
Hoonah
Hydaburg
Hyder
Kake
Ketchikan
Kivalina
Klawok
Klukwan
Pelican
Petersburg
Selawik
Shungnak
Sitka
Skagway
Thorne Bay
Yakutat